Background Artwork
Our Global Standards

Partner inFinancial Freedom.

We bridge the gap between financial need and opportunity, delivering transparent, quick, and flexible credit solutions that empower individuals and businesses to thrive.

No Hidden Costs
Same Day Dispatch
100% Sharia Compliant
AL-KHAIR · Ethical Finance

Sharia Certified

100% Interest-Free (Riba-free)

Payout Speed
15 MinGuaranteed
Integrity

Zero Hidden Fees

Upfront Administration Fee

Who We Are

Finance thatmoves with you.

We are an ethical, credit-only, Sharia law compliant microfinance firm providing secured emergency loans with zero bureaucracy. When life throws a curveball, we are your financial safety net.

0+
Loans Disbursed
0%
Approval Rate
0m
Avg. Process Time
0+
Years of Trust
Built around real life

Money problems should not become bureaucracy problems.

We strive to resolve your immediate cash advance problems by providing a responsible loan to help with emergencies or unforeseen expenses such as vehicle repairs, medical bills, and school fees.

Lower Rates

Affordable rates with loan amounts and terms flexed to your real financial circumstances.

Flexible Loans

Alternative lending products tailored to your immediate cash needs.

Quick & Easy

A quick, easy process with responsible loans disbursed in the shortest time possible.

Secure Process

A secure, confidential process that safeguards your information and assets at every step.

TRUST / 01

Why clientstrust us.

Client Satisfaction98%
On-Time Disbursement96%
Repeat Clients82%
Transparent Pricing100%
98%

Satisfied

Rating

96%

On-Time

Disbursement

100%

Clear

Pricing

AL-KHAIR · Ethical Finance

100% Sharia Law Compliant

We operate in accordance with Islamic financial principles. Our products are interest-free (Riba-free), structured with a transparent, fixed administration/service fee agreed upfront. Backed by real assets, we aim to provide ethical, fair, and accessible lending.

How it works

Your loan.Four simple moves.

01

Apply

Fill out our quick online application form with minimal documentation.

02

Review

Our team reviews your application and verifies your details within minutes.

03

Approve

Receive approval decision with transparent terms and no hidden charges.

04

Disburse

Funds transferred directly to your mobile money or bank account instantly.

The Westload difference

Less friction.More humanity.

Traditional lenders

  • Slow 3–7 day approval wait time
  • Interest-based with compound penalty models
  • Multiple hidden processing & penalty fees
  • Extensive, highly complex paperwork required
  • Rigid structures with zero leniency

Westload system

  • Guaranteed 15-minute evaluations
  • 100% Sharia compliant — interest-free
  • Full pricing transparency — zero hidden fees
  • Minimal digital upload with secure logs
  • Highly lenient, friendly customer relations
94%
Satisfaction

A lending experience designed around speed, transparency, dignity, and responsible finance.

Our vision

To become a credit firm that is lenient, reliable, competent, and dependable — with the capacity to fulfil clients' economic concerns while offering great customer service.

Mission

To be a strong credit firm providing innovative financial services and products while increasing the community's productivity by providing loans, offering financial education, and programs aimed at poverty alleviation.

Vision

To become a credit firm that is lenient, reliable, competent, and dependable with the capacity for fulfilling client's economic concerns while offering great customer service.

Core Values

Sharia Compliance & Ethics

We operate in strict accordance with Islamic financial principles, ensuring interest-free, fair, and ethical lending for all.

Transparency & Trust

We believe in complete openness. We disclose every single cost upfront with absolutely zero hidden fees or surprises.

Financial Inclusion

We expand access to credit by offering lenient, tailored, and accessible microfinance products to support your real needs.

Our Journey

Built step by step

2021

The Foundation

Westload Credit was founded with a single purpose: to make credit accessible to every Kenyan who needs it, starting with small personal loans in Nairobi.

2022

Branch Expansion

Opened three new branches across Kenya, introduced mobile loan applications, and crossed the 10,000 customer milestone.

2024

Product Diversification

Launched business credit, logbook loans, and asset financing. Built a 40+ person team across operations, risk, and collections.

2026

Digital First

Rolled out fully digital loan origination, real-time credit scoring, and same-day disbursement for all products.

Leadership

Meet the Team

Experienced professionals driving transparent, flexible credit solutions across Kenya.

Testimonials

Trusted by
thousands in Kenya